rss_feed Latest News

Signing Day, Erin Acors

Congratulations to Erin Acors. On November 11, the National Letter of Intent Signing Day, Erin was signed to play softball for the University of Central Arkansas.

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 28 – December 4

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Hanover High School, November 28 – December 4 MONDAY November 28, 2016 No events happening TUESDAY November 29, 2016 5:45 PM Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Huguenot High School SCHEDULE 5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Huguenot High School SCHEDULE 7:15 PM Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Huguenot

All-State Competitive Cheer Team

Congratulations to the following Hawks for being selected to the Group 4A ¬†All-State Competitive Cheer Team: First Team: Savannah Baldwin,¬†Sophie Kinney Second Team: Tori Mathews  

Hawk Basketball Apparel Sale

If you are interested in purchasing Hanover Hawk basketball clothing, go to: https://www.bsnteamsports.com   The code is hawks3c6g  

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 21 – November 27

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Hanover High School, November 21 – November 27 MONDAY November 21, 2016 No events happening TUESDAY November 22, 2016 6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Thomas Jefferson High School SCHEDULE 7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Thomas Jefferson High School SCHEDULE WEDNESDAY November 23, 2016 No

All-Conference Football Team

Congratulations to the following Hawks for their selection into the 2016 Conference 20 Football Team: First Team: Clayton Cheatham (Utility), Xavier Bryson (Defensive Line), Second Team: Kameron Lawrence (Offensive Line), Ben Mahone (Running Back), John Dustin (Kicker) Honorable Mention: Kirk Shaffner (Wide Receiver), Jakob Schneider (Wide Receiver), Eric McLemore (Kick Returner), Jonathan Glore (Linebacker)

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 14 – November 20

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Hanover High School, November 14 – November 20 MONDAY November 14, 2016 No events happening TUESDAY November 15, 2016 No events happening WEDNESDAY November 16, 2016 5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Caroline High School SCHEDULE 7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball @ Caroline High School SCHEDULE

All-Conference Boys Volleyball Team

Congratulations to the following Hawks for their selection into the 2016 Conference 20 Boys Volleyball Team: First Team: Turner Cole, Andrew Moore, Second Team: Connor Bartal, Brendan English Honorable Mention: Brennan Bayer

All-Conference Field Hockey Team

Congratulations to the following Hawks for being selected in the 2016 Conference 20 Field Hockey Team: First Team: Keri Kane (Mid-Field), Addie Michael (Defense), Rachel Weis (Goalie) Second Team: Kora Kane (Forward), Lauren Didlake (Mid-Field), Allison Bunn (Mid-Field), Alexis Slicker (Defense)

All-Conference Girls Volleyball Team

Congratulations to the following Hawks for their selection to the 2016 Conference 20 Girls Volleyball Team: First Team: Kylie Tuxford, Megan Kratzer Second Team: Lauren Hughes