Coed Varsity Track · Conference 20 Track Meet Results


CONGRATULATIONS to an outstanding performance by both of our track teams.  The girls placed second in the conference and the boys finished third.  There were many outstanding performances throughout the meet.
Congratulations to Jeremy Davis for being selected for the Conference Field Athlete of the Year.  Jeremy Davis was the conference champ in the Triple Jump and the Long Jump events.
Congratulations to all of our conference champions this year!  They are listed below:
Carter Unger – Pole Vault
Jonathon Glore – Pole Vault
Jeremy Davis – Triple Jump
Jeremy Davis – Long Jump
India Cloe – Girls 4X100 relay
India Smith – Girls 4X100 relay
Morgan Crocker – Girls 4X100 relay
Morgan Ferguson – Girls 4X100 relay
We had 30 athletes qualify to participate in the regional meet next weekend.  Please see the names below.
GIRLS
Leila Haynesworth – Triple Jump, Long Jump
India Smith – High Jump, 4×100 Relay
Carter Unger – Pole Vault
Madi Harris – Pole Vault
Emmi Burke – Pole Vault
Elizabeth Meeks – Pole Vault
Erica Smith – Shot Put
Elizabeth Ellen – Discus
Eve Sayles – 4×800 relay, 3200m
Madeline Atkinson – 4×800 relay
Morgan Ferguson – 200m, 4×100 relay, 4×800 relay, Long jump
Shelly Underwood – 4×800 relay, 4×400 relay
India Cloe – 200m, 4×100 relay, 100m hurdles
Morgan Crocker – 100m, 4×100 relay
Olivia Everhart – 300m hurdles, 4×400 relay
Niki Balestri – 4×400 relay
Genna Dumville – 4×400 relay
BOYS
Jeremy Davis – Triple Jump, Long Jump, 100m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles, 4×100 relay
Cireke Alleyne – Triple Jump
Jonathon Glore – Pole Vault
Joey Badalamenti – Pole Vault
Brock Hubbard – Pole Vault
Alex Dillard – Shot Put
Michael Chin – 4×800 relay
Will Sadler – 4×800 relay
Will Chesley – 4×800 relay, 800m, 4x100m, 4×400 relay
Nathaniel Good – 4×800 relay, 1600m
Mikey McGhee – 4×800 relay, 4×400 relay
Brandon Johnson – 100m, 4x100m Relay, 4×400 Relay
Jakob Schneider – 4×100 relay, 4×400 relay
Thanks to Coach Osborn for submitting this article.